Book Online or Call 1-800-434-7894
International Callers please use 1-619-546-5622

Search Activities

Activities

Show Activities in:

Attraction Name

Attraction Name

Attraction Name

Attraction Name

Attraction Name

Attraction Name

Attraction Name

Attraction Name

Attraction Name

Attraction Name

Attraction Name

Attraction Name

Attraction Name

Attraction Name

Attraction Name

Attraction Name

Attraction Name

Attraction Name

Attraction Name

Attraction Name

Attraction Name

Attraction Name

  • Showing 1 through 10 of 35
  • Page:
  • Rendez-Vous Limousine, LLC
    • from
    • $ 120

    Rendez-Vous Limousine, LLC

    , DC

    TripAdvisor Traveler Rating
    • from
    • $120
    X

    Rendez-Vous Limousine, LLC

    Premium Washington DC Luxury Chauffeured Services specializing in Private City Tours, Airport Transfers and Corporate Events. We offer late model Sedans, SUVs, Mercedes Vans, Mini Buses and Coach Buses at Reasonable Rates.

    Terms & Conditions

    All orders are subject to credit card approval and billing address verification. The billing address will be verified with your credit card company so you must use the exact address that your statements are sent to.

    Print at Home ticket orders are available immediately and accessible via your confirmation email. All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable.

    We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made including but not limited to lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.

    Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.

    X

    Rendez-Vous Limousine, LLC


    , DC

    • Nearby hotels

      Nearby hotels

    • Nearby attractions

      Nearby attractions

    • Nearby points of interest

      Nearby points of interest

    X
    • DCA Airport Transfers

      Ticket info

      Valid for one way transportation from Washington DCA Reagan to Downtown DC.

      No matter the size of the service or the time of day, our drivers are at your service. When you schedule a service with us, expect us to be on time and prepared for driving you to your destination. Whether you book us for an hour or a day, we ensure your safety as we take you where you need to go. Don’t settle for a substandard company when you can book with our service-oriented, professionally trained and licensed chauffeurs.

      Terms & Conditions for DCA Airport Transfers

      All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable. We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made or for lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.

      Gate price Your price Qty
      Sedan (up to 3 passengers) $122.00 $120.00
      SUV (up to 5 passengers) $167.00 $162.00
      Van (up to 10 passengers) $330.00 $325.00
    • Dulles Airport Transfers

      Ticket info

      Valid for one way transportation from Dulles Airport to Downtown DC.

      No matter the size of the service or the time of day, our drivers are at your service. When you schedule a service with us, expect us to be on time and prepared for driving you to your destination. Whether you book us for an hour or a day, we ensure your safety as we take you where you need to go. Don’t settle for a substandard company when you can book with our service-oriented, professionally trained and licensed chauffeurs.

      Terms & Conditions for Dulles Airport Transfers

      All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable. We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made or for lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.

      Gate price Your price Qty
      Sedan (up to 3 passengers) $154.00 $152.00
      SUV (up to 5 passengers) $178.00 $173.00
      Van (up to 10 passengers) $442.00 $435.00
    • BWI Airport Transfers

      Ticket info

      Valid for one way transportation from BWI to Downtown DC.

      No matter the size of the service or the time of day, our drivers are at your service. When you schedule a service with us, expect us to be on time and prepared for driving you to your destination. Whether you book us for an hour or a day, we ensure your safety as we take you where you need to go. Don’t settle for a substandard company when you can book with our service-oriented, professionally trained and licensed chauffeurs.

      Terms & Conditions for BWI Airport Transfers

      All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable. We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made or for lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.

      Gate price Your price Qty
      Sedan (up to 3 passengers) $163.00 $161.00
      SUV (up to 5 passengers) $317.00 $312.00
      Van (up to 10 passengers) $442.00 $435.00
    • Half Day Washington DC Tour (4 Hours)

      Ticket info

      Your half day guided tour includes stops at the below locations with the opportunity to stop and explore.

      Stops include:

      US Capitol Building
      Washington Monument
      World War II Memorial
      Jefferson Memorial
      FDR Memorial
      Martin Lurther King, Jr. Memorial
      Pentagon City Mall
      Vietnam Memorial
      Lincoln Memorial
      Korean Memorial
      Iwo Jima Memorial
      White House
      Arlington Cemetery
      FBI Building
      National Archives
      Union Station
      Taft Memorial
      Capitol Office Buildings
      Washington Mall
      World War I Memorial
      Arlington House
      National Cathedral
      National Gallery of Art
      Natural History Museum
      Bureau of Engraving & Printing
      Holocaust Museum

      Terms & Conditions for Half Day Washington DC Tour (4 Hours)

      All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable. We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made or for lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.

      Gate price Your price Qty
      Sedan (up to 3 passengers) $360.00 $355.00
      SUV (up to 5 passengers) $480.00 $475.00
      Van (up to 10 passengers) $576.00 $570.00
    • Full Day Washington DC Tour (8 Hours)

      Ticket info

      Your half day guided tour includes stops at the below locations with the opportunity to stop and explore.

      Stops include:

      US Capitol Building
      Washington Monument
      World War II Memorial
      Jefferson Memorial
      FDR Memorial
      Martin Lurther King, Jr. Memorial
      Pentagon City Mall
      Vietnam Memorial
      Lincoln Memorial
      Korean Memorial
      Iwo Jima Memorial
      White House
      Arlington Cemetery
      FBI Building
      National Archives
      Union Station
      Taft Memorial
      Capitol Office Buildings
      Washington Mall
      World War I Memorial
      Arlington House
      National Cathedral
      National Gallery of Art
      Natural History Museum
      Bureau of Engraving & Printing
      Holocaust Museum
      The Pentagon
      Theodore Roosevelt Island
      Kennedy Center
      Watergate Complex
      Georgetown University
      Naval Observatory
      Dupont Circle
      DC Waterfront
      George Washington mount Vernon

      Terms & Conditions for Full Day Washington DC Tour (8 Hours)

      All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable. We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made or for lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.

      Gate price Your price Qty
      Sedan (up to 3 passengers) $720.00 $710.00
      SUV (up to 5 passengers) $960.00 $950.00
      Van (up to 10 passengers) $1152.00 $1140.00
     
     
  • American Visionary Art Museum
    • from
    • $ 12

    American Visionary Art Museum

    Baltimore , MD

    TripAdvisor Traveler Rating
    • from
    • $12
    X

    American Visionary Art Museum

    Behold the sights and wonders at the official national museum for self-taught and intuitive artistry! Located on a 1.1 acre wonderland campus on Baltimore's Inner Harbor, the American Visionary Art Museum is a treasure trove of creativity of all sorts. Three renovated historic industrial buildings house works of art by everyday people — farmers, housewives, the disabled, the homeless...and the occasional neurosurgeon — who create extraordinary things. "One of the best museums ANYWHERE in America," raves CNN. On top of Travel + Leisure magazine's list of "Ten Places to See Before You're Ten." And a perennial favorite among museum aficionados AND novices alike.

    Hours

    10:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m., Tuesday-Sunday (Closed Mondays*)
    * Open Monday, Martin Luther King, Jr. Day as AVAM's tribute to educators - Free Admission for All!
    Closed: Christmas Day and Thanksgiving Day

    Terms & Conditions

    All orders are subject to credit card approval and billing address verification. The billing address will be verified with your credit card company so you must use the exact address that your statements are sent to.

    Print at Home ticket orders are available immediately and accessible via your confirmation email. All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable.

    We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made including but not limited to lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.

    Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.

    X

    American Visionary Art Museum

    800 Key Highway
    Baltimore, MD 21230

    • Nearby hotels

      Nearby hotels

    • Nearby attractions

      Nearby attractions

    • Nearby points of interest

      Nearby points of interest

    X
    • General Admission

      Ticket info /hours

      General Admission to the American Visionary Art Museum.

      Children (6 and under) are Free!

      Ticket valid until Mar 31, 2019

      Hours

      10:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m., Tuesday-Sunday (Closed Mondays*)
      * Open Monday, Martin Luther King, Jr. Day as AVAM's tribute to educators - Free Admission for All!
      Closed: Christmas Day and Thanksgiving Day

      Terms & Conditions for General Admission

      All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable. We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made or for lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets. Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.

      Gate price Your price Qty
      Adult (ages 18-59) $15.95 $13.95
      Senior (ages 60+) $13.95 $11.95
      Student/Child 7-18 (ages 7–18, or w/ valid student I.D.) $9.95 $8.95
     
     
  • SuperShuttle Baltimore
    • Packages available!
    • from
    • $ 14

    SuperShuttle Baltimore

    Baltimore , MD

    TripAdvisor Traveler Rating
    • from
    • $14
    X

    SuperShuttle Baltimore

    Our blue and yellow vans take you to the airport from your home, office or hotel and bring you back after you land. To keep prices low, you give a small amount of your time, and share the ride with a few other passengers. In exchange, SuperShuttle gives you prices that are more economical than a taxi or limo and a solution that is more convenient than driving and parking at the airport.

    Our state of the art automated dispatch system strategically routes you with others traveling to the same geographic area. This system is unique to SuperShuttle and gets you to your destination as promptly and economically as possible.

    Terms & Conditions

    All orders are subject to credit card approval and billing address verification. The billing address will be verified with your credit card company so you must use the exact address that your statements are sent to.

    Print at Home ticket orders are available immediately and accessible via your confirmation email. All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable.

    We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made including but not limited to lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.

    Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.

    X

    SuperShuttle Baltimore

    BWI Airport
    Baltimore, MD 21240

    • Nearby hotels

      Nearby hotels

    • Nearby attractions

      Nearby attractions

    • Nearby points of interest

      Nearby points of interest

    X
    • BWI To or FROM Inner Harbor/downtown Baltimore

      Ticket info

      Transportation from Baltimore/Washington International Airport (BWI) to/from Inner Harbor/downtown Baltimore

      Reservation to the airport must be made at least 24 hours prior to the flight departure time.

      Ticket valid until Mar 31, 2019

      Terms & Conditions for BWI To or FROM Inner Harbor/downtown Baltimore

      All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable. We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made or for lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets. Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.

      Your price Qty
      Per Person $14.00
     
     
  • Maryland Science Center
    • from
    • $ 17

    Maryland Science Center

    Baltimore , MD

    TripAdvisor Traveler Rating
    • from
    • $17
    X

    Maryland Science Center


    Three Levels of Exhibits. Dinosaurs. Planet Earth. The Human body. Outer space. Chesapeake Bay life. The Kids Room. Science Sir Isaac Newton never imagined. Real time connections to real time science. So much to see and do—all in a Please Touch environment.

    Science Live! Science under the stars. Science on the big screen. Travel the planet, or visit the planets. Our theaters and demonstration stage offer you a chance to go places you’ve never been before and places you’ve only imagined. Live presentations put you up close as science happens.

    Hours

    Monday through Thursday: 10am to 6pm Friday: 10am to 8pm Saturday & Sunday: 10am to 6pm

    Terms & Conditions

    All orders are subject to credit card approval and billing address verification. The billing address will be verified with your credit card company so you must use the exact address that your statements are sent to.

    Print at Home ticket orders are available immediately and accessible via your confirmation email. All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable.

    We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made including but not limited to lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.

    Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.

    X

    Maryland Science Center

    601 Light Street at Baltimore’s Inner Harbor
    Baltimore, MD 21230

    • Nearby hotels

      Nearby hotels

    • Nearby attractions

      Nearby attractions

    • Nearby points of interest

      Nearby points of interest

    X
    • General Admission

      Ticket info /hours

      General Admission to Maryland Science Center includes: all basic exhibit halls, Davis Planetarium and demonstration stage presentations.

      Ticket valid until Mar 31, 2019

      Hours

      Monday through Thursday: 10am to 6pm Friday: 10am to 8pm Saturday & Sunday: 10am to 6pm

      Terms & Conditions for General Admission

      All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable. We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made or for lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets. Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.

      Gate price Your price Qty
      Adult (ages 13+) $24.95 $22.95
      Child (ages 3-12) $18.95 $16.95
      Senior (ages 62+) $23.95 $21.95
     
     
  • Spirit Cruises - Baltimore
    • Packages available!
    • from
    • $ 90

    Spirit Cruises - Baltimore

    Baltimore , MD

    TripAdvisor Traveler Rating
    • from
    • $90
    X

    Spirit Cruises - Baltimore

    Looking For A Great Time With a Different Point of View?

    Then head for Baltimore’s historic Inner Harbor and join us on a Baltimore dining cruise along the Patapsco River aboard Spirit. You'll enjoy wonderful dining, dancing, interactive DJ entertainment and splendid views the inner harbor, all for one price.

    Terms & Conditions

    All orders are subject to credit card approval and billing address verification. The billing address will be verified with your credit card company so you must use the exact address that your statements are sent to.

    Print at Home ticket orders are available immediately and accessible via your confirmation email. All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable.

    We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made including but not limited to lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.

    Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.

    X

    Spirit Cruises - Baltimore

    561 Light Street
    Baltimore, MD 21202

    • Nearby hotels

      Nearby hotels

    • Nearby attractions

      Nearby attractions

    • Nearby points of interest

      Nearby points of interest

    X
    • Dinner Cruise
      Monday thru Thursday

      Ticket info

      This Cruise Package Includes:

      - Fun and Festive Cruise - A member of our crew will escort you to your table for a two-hour afternoon of unparalleled cruising fun. Many tables are designed for seating with other guests, reminiscent of ocean-going cruises. Order drinks, then get ready for the time of your life.
      - Drinks - Coffee, tea and iced tea are complimentary. You may also purchase juices, sodas, mixed drinks, fine liqueurs, specialty waters, champagne and exceptional wines.
      - Dazzling City Views - Enjoy the city's famous waterfront from a totally different point of view through huge panoramic windows, or from any of the ship's outdoor viewing decks.
      - Bountiful Dining - When your waiter invites you to our Grande Buffet, feel free to select as much or as little as you like from an amazing array of salads, entrees and side dishes. Finish off your meal with your choice of luscious desserts.
      - Dance, Dance, Dance - Our dinner cruises spotlight some of the hottest DJs in the city. For nearly two hours, you can rock or slow dance to a full range of dance hits including R&B, Country, Hip Hop, Pop, Top-40s, and even some line dances.

      Board: 30 Minutes Prior to scheduled time
      Duration: 2 1/2 hours

      FRESH SALADS
      - Harvest Salad Station Field harvest mixed greens with vine-ripe tomatoes, hot house cucumbers, toasted sunflower seeds, shredded cheddar cheese, herb-toasted croutons, smoked bacon and garbanzo beans served with your choice of dressing
      - Culinary Creations from the Kitchen A daily creation from our Chef

      CARVING STATION
      - Garlic Encrusted Sirloin Oven-roasted strip loin served with a red wine demi-glace and fresh horseradish cream
      - Herb-Marinated Pork Loin Oven-roasted loin of pork served with our Chef’s handcrafted seasonal sauce

      ENTREES
      - Island Herb Grilled Chicken Pacific Island roasted chicken breast finished with a lemon basil white wine sauce and sprinkled with fresh cilantro, oregano, parsley, shallots and garlic
      - Tilapia Fillet with Lobster Cream Oven-baked tilapia fillet with a classic lobster sherry cream sauce
      - Orange-Soy Salmon Alaskan salmon fillet served with an orange-soy glaze, topped with a tangy mango pepper salsa *Alaskan Salmon is eco-friendly and sustainable.
      - Tuscan Pasta Imported gemelli pasta tossed with fresh vine-ripe plum tomatoes, roasted eggplant, artichoke hearts, roasted peppers and mushrooms served with your choice of sauce

      ACCOMPANIMENTS
      - Garlic Mashed Potatoes Mashed red bliss potatoes finished with a hint of roasted garlic and a touch of light cream
      - Local Harvest Vegetables Seasonal medley of locally-sourced vegetables, lightly seasoned and steamed
      - Cilantro Lime Rice Long grain rice steamed with vegetable broth, cilantro and lime
      - Fresh Steamed Green Beans Whole green beans lightly seasoned

      DESSERTS
      Sweet Dessert Duo
      - Chocolate Mousse Truffle Moist layers of rich chocolate mousse and cake, enrobed in a decadent chocolate ganache, topped with a drizzle of white chocolate
      - Vanilla Bean Cheesecake Rich New York-Style cheesecake topped with layers of moist cake, vanilla bean mousse and a white chocolate ganache, finished with a caramel drizzle

      A variety of freshly baked rolls, demi-baguettes, artisan breads, crispy flatbreads, and a cracker assortment will be offered.

      Ticket valid until Mar 31, 2019

      Purchase by Mar 31, 2019

      Terms & Conditions for Dinner Cruise
      Monday thru Thursday

      All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable. We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made or for lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets. Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.
      All cruises sail rain or shine.

      Gate price Your price Qty
      Adult (all ages) $92.97 $90.00
      Loading Spinner
      This ticket requires you to choose a showtime. Please select a date, and then a showtime.
      0 x Adult (all ages)

      Showtimes

        Cancel

      • Dinner Cruise
        Friday

        Ticket info

        This Cruise Package Includes:

        - Fun and Festive Cruise - A member of our crew will escort you to your table for a two-hour afternoon of unparalleled cruising fun. Many tables are designed for seating with other guests, reminiscent of ocean-going cruises. Order drinks, then get ready for the time of your life.
        - Drinks - Coffee, tea and iced tea are complimentary. You may also purchase juices, sodas, mixed drinks, fine liqueurs, specialty waters, champagne and exceptional wines.
        - Dazzling City Views - Enjoy the city's famous waterfront from a totally different point of view through huge panoramic windows, or from any of the ship's outdoor viewing decks.
        - Bountiful Dining - When your waiter invites you to our Grande Buffet, feel free to select as much or as little as you like from an amazing array of salads, entrees and side dishes. Finish off your meal with your choice of luscious desserts.
        Dance, Dance, Dance - Our dinner cruises spotlight some of the hottest DJs in the city. For nearly two hours, you can rock or slow dance to a full range of dance hits including R&B, Country, Hip Hop, Pop, Top-40s, and even some line dances.

        Board: 6:30 p.m.
        Cruise: 7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.

        FRESH SALADS
        - Harvest Salad Station Field harvest mixed greens with vine-ripe tomatoes, hot house cucumbers, toasted sunflower seeds, shredded cheddar cheese, herb toasted croutons, smoked bacon and garbanzo beans served with your choice of dressing
        - Culinary Creations from the Kitchen A daily creation from our Chef

        CARVING STATION
        - Garlic Encrusted Sirloin Oven-roasted strip loin served with a red wine demi-glace and fresh horseradish cream
        - Herb-Marinated Pork Loin Oven-roasted loin of pork served with our Chef’s handcrafted seasonal sauce

        ENTREES
        - Island Herb Grilled Chicken Pacific Island roasted chicken breast finished with a lemon basil white wine sauce and sprinkled with fresh cilantro, oregano, parsley, shallots and garlic
        - Tilapia Fillet with Lobster Cream Oven-baked tilapia fillet with a classic lobster sherry cream sauce
        - Orange-Soy Salmon Alaskan salmon fillet served with an orange soy glaze, topped with a tangy mango pepper salsa *Alaskan Salmon is eco-friendly and sustainable.
        - Tuscan Pasta Imported Gemelli pasta tossed with fresh vine-ripe plum tomatoes, roasted eggplant, artichoke hearts, roasted peppers and mushrooms served with your choice of sauce

        ACCOMPANIMENTS
        - Garlic Mashed Potatoes Mashed red bliss potatoes finished with a hint of roasted garlic and a touch of light cream
        - Local Harvest Vegetables Seasonal medley of locally-sourced vegetables, lightly seasoned and steamed
        - Cilantro Lime Rice Long grain rice steamed with vegetable broth, cilantro and lime
        - Fresh Steamed Green Beans Whole green beans lightly seasoned

        DESSERTS
        Sweet Dessert Duo
        - Chocolate Mousse Truffle Moist layers of rich chocolate mousse and cake, enrobed in a decadent chocolate ganache, topped with a drizzle of white chocolate
        - Vanilla Bean Cheesecake Rich New York-Style cheesecake topped with layers of moist cake, vanilla bean mousse and a white chocolate ganache, finished with a caramel drizzle

        A variety of freshly baked rolls, demi-baguettes, artisan breads, crispy flatbreads, and a cracker assortment will be offered.

        Ticket valid until Mar 31, 2019

        Purchase by Mar 31, 2019

        Terms & Conditions for Dinner Cruise
        Friday

        All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable. We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made or for lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets. Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.
        All cruises sail rain or shine.

        Gate price Your price Qty
        Per Person (Includes Taxes & Fees) $98.29 $94.00
        Loading Spinner
        This ticket requires you to choose a showtime. Please select a date, and then a showtime.
        0 x Per Person (Includes Taxes & Fees)

        Showtimes

          Cancel

        • Dinner Cruise
          Saturday

          Ticket info

          This Cruise Package Includes:

          - Fun and Festive Cruise - A member of our crew will escort you to your table for a two-hour afternoon of unparalleled cruising fun. Many tables are designed for seating with other guests, reminiscent of ocean-going cruises. Order drinks, then get ready for the time of your life.
          - Drinks - Coffee, tea and iced tea are complimentary. You may also purchase juices, sodas, mixed drinks, fine liqueurs, specialty waters, champagne and exceptional wines.
          - Dazzling City Views - Enjoy the city's famous waterfront from a totally different point of view through huge panoramic windows, or from any of the ship's outdoor viewing decks.
          - Bountiful Dining - When your waiter invites you to our Grande Buffet, feel free to select as much or as little as you like from an amazing array of salads, entrees and side dishes. Finish off your meal with your choice of luscious desserts.
          - Dance, Dance, Dance - Our dinner cruises spotlight some of the hottest DJs in the city. For nearly two hours, you can rock or slow dance to a full range of dance hits including R&B, Country, Hip Hop, Pop, Top-40s, and even some line dances.

          Board: 7:00p.m.
          Cruise: 7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.

          FRESH SALADS
          - Harvest Salad Station Field harvest mixed greens with vine-ripe tomatoes, hot house cucumbers, toasted sunflower seeds, shredded cheddar cheese, herb-toasted croutons, smoked bacon and garbanzo beans served with your choice of dressing
          - Culinary Creations from the Kitchen A daily creation from our Chef

          CARVING STATION
          - Garlic Encrusted Sirloin Oven-roasted strip loin served with a red wine demi-glace and fresh horseradish cream
          - Herb-Marinated Pork Loin Oven-roasted loin of pork served with our Chef’s handcrafted seasonal sauce

          ENTREES
          - Island Herb Grilled Chicken Pacific Island roasted chicken breast finished with a lemon basil white wine sauce and sprinkled with fresh cilantro, oregano, parsley, shallots and garlic
          - Tilapia Fillet with Lobster Cream Oven-baked tilapia fillet with a classic lobster sherry cream sauce
          - Orange-Soy Salmon Alaskan salmon fillet served with an orange-soy glaze, topped with a tangy mango pepper salsa *Alaskan Salmon is eco-friendly and sustainable.
          - Tuscan Pasta Imported gemelli pasta tossed with fresh vine-ripe plum tomatoes, roasted eggplant, artichoke hearts, roasted peppers and mushrooms served with your choice of sauce

          ACCOMPANIMENTS
          - Garlic Mashed Potatoes Mashed red bliss potatoes finished with a hint of roasted garlic and a touch of light cream
          - Local Harvest Vegetables Seasonal medley of locally-sourced vegetables, lightly seasoned and steamed
          - Cilantro Lime Rice Long grain rice steamed with vegetable broth, cilantro and lime
          - Fresh Steamed Green Beans Whole green beans lightly seasoned

          DESSERTS
          Sweet Dessert Duo
          - Chocolate Mousse Truffle Moist layers of rich chocolate mousse and cake, enrobed in a decadent chocolate ganache, topped with a drizzle of white chocolate
          - Vanilla Bean Cheesecake Rich New York-Style cheesecake topped with layers of moist cake, vanilla bean mousse and a white chocolate ganache, finished with a caramel drizzle

          A variety of freshly baked rolls, demi-baguettes, artisan breads, crispy flatbreads, and a cracker assortment will be offered.

          Ticket valid until Mar 31, 2019

          Purchase by Mar 31, 2019

          Terms & Conditions for Dinner Cruise
          Saturday

          All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable. We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made or for lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets. Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.
          All cruises sail rain or shine.

          Gate price Your price Qty
          Per Person (Includes Taxes & Fees) $106.27 $100.00
          Loading Spinner
          This ticket requires you to choose a showtime. Please select a date, and then a showtime.
          0 x Per Person (Includes Taxes & Fees)

          Showtimes

            Cancel

           
           
        • Babe Ruth Birthplace and Museum
          • from
          • $ 4

          Babe Ruth Birthplace and Museum

          Baltimore , MD

          TripAdvisor Traveler Rating
          • from
          • $4
          X

          Babe Ruth Birthplace and Museum

          The Babe Ruth Birthplace presents the life and times of George Herman “Babe” Ruth, Baltimore’s native son who became America’s first sports celebrity and international icon. Long before the “House that Ruth Built” existed there was a “House that Built Ruth”. The historic house was built to look like it did on February 6, 1895 while the rest of the adjoining buildings feature exhibits about the Babe’s life.

          Hours

          October - March: Daily: 10am - 5pm
          April - September: Daily: 10am - 6pm (7:00pm on baseball game days)

          Terms & Conditions

          All orders are subject to credit card approval and billing address verification. The billing address will be verified with your credit card company so you must use the exact address that your statements are sent to.

          Print at Home ticket orders are available immediately and accessible via your confirmation email. All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable.

          We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made including but not limited to lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.

          Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.

          X

          Babe Ruth Birthplace and Museum

          216 Emory Street
          Baltimore, MD 21230

          • Nearby hotels

            Nearby hotels

          • Nearby attractions

            Nearby attractions

          • Nearby points of interest

            Nearby points of interest

          X
          • Babe Ruth Birthplace and Museum

            Ticket info /hours

            Includes admission to Babe Ruth Birthplace and Museum and current exhibits.

            Ticket valid until Mar 31, 2019

            Hours

            October - March: Daily: 10am - 5pm
            April - September: Daily: 10am - 6pm (7:00pm on baseball game days)

            Terms & Conditions for Babe Ruth Birthplace and Museum

            All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable. We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made or for lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets. Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice

            Gate price Your price Qty
            Adult (ages 13-59) $10.00 $8.00
            Senior (ages 60+) $8.00 $6.50
            Child (ages 5-16) $5.00 $4.00
           
           
        • $27 Off General Admission!

          • Packages available!
          • from
          • $ 41

          Kings Dominion

          Doswell , VA

          TripAdvisor Traveler Rating
          Park admission includes Soak City!
          • from
          • $41
          X

          Kings Dominion

          Prepare to feel the presence that will make your senses come alive with excitement - a presence that goes beyond breathtaking views, beyond hair-raising adventures, beyond the awesome power of Anacondas and Grizzlies -- the presence of Dominion. From the moment you enter, enchantment begins and the fun never ends.

          Hours

          Click Here to view Kings Dominion Operating Hours.

          Terms & Conditions

          All orders are subject to credit card approval and billing address verification. The billing address will be verified with your credit card company so you must use the exact address that your statements are sent to.

          Print at Home ticket orders are available immediately and accessible via your confirmation email. All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable.

          We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made including but not limited to lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.

          Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.

          X

          Kings Dominion

          16000 Theme Park Way
          Doswell, VA 23047

          • Nearby hotels

            Nearby hotels

          • Nearby attractions

            Nearby attractions

          • Nearby points of interest

            Nearby points of interest

          X
          • Go Straight to the Gate!

            General Admission - Good Any Day!

            Ticket info /hours

            Kings Dominion General Admission Ticket includes single day admission to Kings Dominion during 2018 regularly scheduled operating hours.

            Halloween Haunt is included with park admission. Halloween Haunt attractions operate every Friday, Saturday and Sunday nights from September 28th through October 28th. Haunt Attractions open at 7pm on Fridays and between 6 & 7pm on Saturdays and Sundays.

            Soak City Admission Included

            Purchase by Oct 28, 2018

            Hours

            Click Here to view Kings Dominion Operating Hours.

            Terms & Conditions for General Admission - Good Any Day!

            Valid for the entitlement(s) and park(s) specified during the 2018 Season Only. Not valid in conjunction with any other discount offer. Not for resale. Cedar Fair reserves the right to refuse admission and control occupancy. Holder assumes all risk of personal injury and loss of property, agrees to the posted conditions of usage, rider safety guidelines and ride admission policies and grants Cedar Fair permission to use his/her photograph or video image in any advertising and promotion without payment to holder. Regular admission ages 3 and older. No Rain checks, refunds, exchanges or replacements if lost or stolen. Not valid for separately ticketed events, special events or park buyouts. Some attractions require an additional charge. Height and physical restrictions may apply on some rides. Please visit the park's website or call the park to confirm operating dates and hours and learn more about park rules, ride admission policies and rider safety guidelines.

            SAVE $27.00
            Gate price Your price Qty
            General Admission (ages 3+) $68.00 $41.00
          • Go Straight to the Gate!

            Two Day Ticket - Good Any Day!

            Ticket info /hours

            Kings Dominion General Admission Ticket includes two (2) day admission to Kings Dominion during 2018 regularly scheduled operating hours.

            Halloween Haunt is included with park admission. Halloween Haunt attractions operate every Friday, Saturday and Sunday nights from September 28th through October 28th. Haunt Attractions open at 7pm on Fridays and between 6 & 7pm on Saturdays and Sundays.

            Soak City Admission Included

            Hours

            Click Here to view Kings Dominion Operating Hours.

            Terms & Conditions for Two Day Ticket - Good Any Day!

            Valid for the entitlement(s) and park(s) specified during the 2018 Season Only. Not valid in conjunction with any other discount offer. Not for resale. Cedar Fair reserves the right to refuse admission and control occupancy. Holder assumes all risk of personal injury and loss of property, agrees to the posted conditions of usage, rider safety guidelines and ride admission policies and grants Cedar Fair permission to use his/her photograph or video image in any advertising and promotion without payment to holder. Regular admission ages 3 and older. No Rain checks, refunds, exchanges or replacements if lost or stolen. Not valid for separately ticketed events, special events or park buyouts. Some attractions require an additional charge. Height and physical restrictions may apply on some rides. Please visit the park's website or call the park to confirm operating dates and hours and learn more about park rules, ride admission policies and rider safety guidelines.

            SAVE $12
            Gate price Your price Qty
            General Admission (ages 3+) $32.50 PER DAY $79.98 $68.00
           
           
        • Mount Vernon: George Washington's Estate & Gardens
          • from
          • $ 9

          Mount Vernon: George Washington's Estate & Gardens

          Mount Vernon , VA

          TripAdvisor Traveler Rating
          • from
          • $9
          X

          Mount Vernon: George Washington's Estate & Gardens

          Located just 16 miles south of DC at the end of the George Washington Memorial Parkway. Mount Vernon, the most popular historic estate in America, now features 25 new theaters and galleries in an underground museum and education center that illuminates George Washington's remarkable life. A tour of the 45-acre historic estate includes the Mansion house as it appeared in 1799, more than a dozen outbuildings, four distinct gardens, a Forest Trail, and a four-acre exhibition farm. George and Martha Washington rest in peace in the tomb, and Mount Vernon's slaves are honored at the nearby Slave Memorial and Burial Ground.

          Hours

          Hours change seasonally

          April through August: 8:00am - 5:00pm
          March, September, & October: 9:00am - 5:00pm
          November through February: 9:00am - 4:00pm

          Terms & Conditions

          All orders are subject to credit card approval and billing address verification. The billing address will be verified with your credit card company so you must use the exact address that your statements are sent to.

          Print at Home ticket orders are available immediately and accessible via your confirmation email. All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable.

          We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made including but not limited to lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.

          Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.

          X

          Mount Vernon: George Washington's Estate & Gardens

          16 miles south of DC at the end of the GW Parkway
          3200 Mount Vernon Memorial Highway
          Mount Vernon, VA 22121

          • Nearby hotels

            Nearby hotels

          • Nearby attractions

            Nearby attractions

          • Nearby points of interest

            Nearby points of interest

          X
          • General Admission

            Ticket info /hours

            Experience Mount Vernon, the most popular historic estate in America that now features an underground museum and education center with original movies, over 700 artifacts, and an immersive Revolutionary War "snow" experience. Tour the 45-acre historic estate which includes the Mansion house as it appeared in 1799, more than a dozen outbuildings, four distinct gardens, a Forest Trail, and a four-acre exhibition farm. George and Martha Washington rest in peace in the tomb, and Mount Vernon's slaves are honored at the nearby Slave Memorial and Burial Ground.
            Children 5 and under are free.

            Ticket valid until Mar 31, 2019

            Hours

            Hours change seasonally

            April through August: 8:00am - 5:00pm
            March, September, & October: 9:00am - 5:00pm
            November through February: 9:00am - 4:00pm

            Terms & Conditions for General Admission

            All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable. We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made including but not limited to lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.

            Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.

            Your price Qty
            Adult (ages 12 & up) $17.00
            Senior (ages 62+) $16.00
            Youth (ages 6-11) $8.50
          • Mount Vernon Admission

            Ticket info /hours

            Experience Mount Vernon, the most popular historic estate in America that now features an underground museum and education center with original movies, over 700 artifacts, and an immersive Revolutionary War "snow" experience. Tour the 45-acre historic estate which includes the Mansion house as it appeared in 1799, more than a dozen outbuildings, four distinct gardens, a Forest Trail, and a four-acre exhibition farm. George and Martha Washington rest in peace in the tomb, and Mount Vernon's slaves are honored at the nearby Slave Memorial and Burial Ground.
            Children 5 and under are free.

            Ticket valid until Mar 31, 2019

            Hours

            Hours change seasonally

            April through August: 8:00am - 5:00pm
            March, September, & October: 9:00am - 5:00pm
            November through February: 9:00am - 4:00pm

            Terms & Conditions for Mount Vernon Admission

            All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable. We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made including but not limited to lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.

            Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.

            Gate price Your price Qty
            Adult (ages 12 & up) $20.00 $17.00
            Senior (ages 62+) $19.00 $17.00
            Youth (ages 6-11) $12.00 $12.00
           
           
          • from
          • $ 13

          DC Trails

          Washington , DC

          • from
          • $13
          X

          DC Trails

          As the premier charter bus and tour company located in the Washington DC metropolitan area (including Maryland and Virginia), DC Trails delivers the extraordinary service and safety you deserve and have come to expect.

          Hours

          Hours vary by tour. Please see tour descriptions for details. Tours do not run: July 4, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day, New Year's Day

          Terms & Conditions

          All orders are subject to credit card approval and billing address verification. The billing address will be verified with your credit card company so you must use the exact address that your statements are sent to.

          Print at Home ticket orders are accessible via your confirmation email. All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable.

          We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made including but not limited to lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.

          Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.

          X

          DC Trails


          Washington, DC

          • Nearby hotels

            Nearby hotels

          • Nearby attractions

            Nearby attractions

          • Nearby points of interest

            Nearby points of interest

          X
          • DC Express Monuments Tour

            Ticket info /hours

            Don't have a lot of time? Explore the Nation's Capital on this 4 hour DC Express Monuments Tour. At each stop, your licensed driver/guide will remain with the coach while you explore independently. Visit the Lincoln Memorial to view the remarkable monument dedicated to our 16th President, Abraham Lincoln. This memorial was dedicated in 1922 by President William Howard Taft . Admire the statues, waterfalls, and powerful quotes taken from Americas longest serving President Franklin D Roosevelt, at his 7.5 acre memorial grounds. Visit the solemn Vietnam War Memorial , and much more on the DC Express tour.

            Tour departs daily at 12:00 pm from 420 L'Enfant Plaza SW Washington DC 20024

            Ticket valid until Mar 31, 2019

            Hours

            Hours vary by tour. Please see tour descriptions for details. Tours do not run: July 4, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day, New Year's Day

            Terms & Conditions for DC Express Monuments Tour

            All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable. We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made or for lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.
            Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.

            Gate price Your price Qty
            Adult (ages 12-54) $32.00 $28.00
            Child (ages 3-11) $15.00 $13.00
            Senior (ages 55+) $30.00 $28.00
            Loading Spinner
            This ticket requires you to choose a showtime. Please select a date, and then a showtime.
            0 x Adult (ages 12-54)
            0 x Child (ages 3-11)
            0 x Senior (ages 55+)

            Showtimes

              Cancel

            • Grand Tour

              Ticket info /hours

              Make your day an unforgettable trip through American history. Our tour guides will bring American heroes like Lincoln, Jefferson and FDR to life at their majestic memorials. You explore our nation moving memorials to the Vietnam War, the Korean War, World War II and Iwo Jima, among others. the timeless Changing of the Guard at the Tomb of the Unknown Soldier and the Kennedy grave sites at Arlington National Cemetery. Along the way, our guides, and the streets of Washington, will make history come alive. After a stop for lunch at Fashion Center Mall near the Pentagon, youll pause to take pictures and make memories at the Capitol and the White House. Its the best way to spend a carefree day seeing the Nation Capital.

              Step Off and Visit:
              A Stop for Lunch is included at Pentagon Fashion Center Mall.
              U.S. Capitol (Photo Stop only)
              Grant Memorial
              Lincoln Memorial
              Korean Memorial
              Vietnam Memorial
              World War II Memorial
              Arlington National Cemetery (Kennedy Gravesites & Changing of the guard ceremony)
              Iwo Jima Memorial
              White House (Photo Stop Only)
              FDR Memorial
              MLK Memorial

              View From Coach:
              Pennsylvania Avenue
              Canadian Embassy
              US Botanic Gardens
              U.S. Navy Memorial
              Original FDR Memorial
              Smithsonian Museums
              National Archives
              FBI Building
              Old Post Office
              Federal Triangle Ronald Reagan Memorial
              Holocaust Museum
              Bureau of Engraving
              Tidal Basin
              Japanese Cherry Blossom Trees
              Blair House
              Kennedy Center
              Roosevelt Island
              The Pentagon and so much more!

              Tour departs daily at 9:00 am from The Holiday Inn Capital at 550 C St SW Washington DC 20024

              Ticket valid until Mar 31, 2019

              Hours

              Hours vary by tour. Please see tour descriptions for details. Tours do not run: July 4, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day, New Year's Day

              Terms & Conditions for Grand Tour

              All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable. We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made or for lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.
              Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.

              Gate price Your price Qty
              Adult (ages 12-54) $56.00 $50.00
              Child (ages 3-11) $20.00 $18.00
              Senior (ages 55+) $54.00 $52.00
              Loading Spinner
              This ticket requires you to choose a showtime. Please select a date, and then a showtime.
              0 x Adult (ages 12-54)
              0 x Child (ages 3-11)
              0 x Senior (ages 55+)

              Showtimes

                Cancel

              • Mount Vernon

                Ticket info /hours

                Explore the fascinating home, and home town, of George Washington. Mount Vernon, across the Potomac River in Virginia, is a living museum of the life and times of the Father of Our Country. You'll tour Washington's famed mansion, visit working plantation outbuildings where re-enactors keep Colonial ways alive, stroll through Martha Washington's beautiful gardens, and discover one of the best gift shops in the capital region, full of unique treasures, toys, cookbooks, history books and Virginia wines. En route, your coach will wind through the narrow streets of Old Town Alexandria, past Robert E. Lee's boyhood home, the historic Torpedo Factory and General Washington's own church and his favorite tavern. Experience George Washington's home town with us.

                Tour departs daily at 11:00 am from The Holiday Inn Capital at 550 C St SW Washington DC 20024

                Price includes admission to the Grounds and Mansion.

                Ticket valid until Mar 31, 2019

                Hours

                Hours vary by tour. Please see tour descriptions for details. Tours do not run: July 4, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day, New Year's Day

                Terms & Conditions for Mount Vernon

                All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable. We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made or for lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.
                Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.

                Gate price Your price Qty
                Adult (ages 12-54) $53.00 $49.00
                Child (ages 3-11) $23.00 $21.00
                Senior (ages 55+) $51.00 $49.00
                Loading Spinner
                This ticket requires you to choose a showtime. Please select a date, and then a showtime.
                0 x Adult (ages 12-54)
                0 x Child (ages 3-11)
                0 x Senior (ages 55+)

                Showtimes

                  Cancel

                • 1 Day Hop on Hop Off

                  Ticket info /hours

                  From the comfort of our panoramic view buses equipped with Wi-Fi, outlets, and bathrooms enjoy the view as we show off the Nation's Capital and it’s many "must see" monuments, memorials, and museums. Our live Narrated tour with professional and friendly tour guides on every bus takes you to some of the most historic sites Washington, DC has to offer. Explore the city at your own pace. Get off the bus at any of our 21 stops to explore attractions, museums, cafe's and more! Rejoin the tour when you are ready to move on to the next stop.

                  (Schedule Tour operates from 9:00 am – 5:00 pm)

                  Departs every 30 minutes from: 420 L'Enfant Plaza SW Washington DC 20024

                  Ticket valid until Mar 31, 2019

                  Hours

                  Hours vary by tour. Please see tour descriptions for details. Tours do not run: July 4, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day, New Year's Day

                  Terms & Conditions for 1 Day Hop on Hop Off

                  All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable. We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made or for lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.
                  Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.

                  Gate price Your price Qty
                  Adult $42.00 $35.00
                  Child (ages 5-15) $23.00 $20.00
                  Loading Spinner
                  This ticket requires you to choose a showtime. Please select a date, and then a showtime.
                  0 x Adult
                  0 x Child (ages 5-15)

                  Showtimes

                    Cancel

                  • 2 Day Hop on Hop Off

                    Ticket info /hours

                    From the comfort of our panoramic view buses equipped with Wi-Fi, outlets, and bathrooms enjoy the view as we show off the Nation's Capital and it’s many "must see" monuments, memorials, and museums. Our live Narrated tour with professional and friendly tour guides on every bus takes you to some of the most historic sites Washington, DC has to offer. Explore the city at your own pace. Get off the bus at any of our 21 stops to explore attractions, museums, cafe's and more! Rejoin the tour when you are ready to move on to the next stop.

                    (Tour operates from 9:00 am – 5:00 pm, Noght Tour starts at 7:00pm)

                    Departs every 30 minutes from: 420 L'Enfant Plaza SW Washington DC 20024

                    Ticket valid until Mar 31, 2019

                    Hours

                    Hours vary by tour. Please see tour descriptions for details. Tours do not run: July 4, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day, New Year's Day

                    Terms & Conditions for 2 Day Hop on Hop Off

                    All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable. We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made or for lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.
                    Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.

                    Gate price Your price Qty
                    Adult $59.00 $45.00
                    Child (ages 5-15) $32.00 $25.00
                    Loading Spinner
                    This ticket requires you to choose a showtime. Please select a date, and then a showtime.
                    0 x Adult
                    0 x Child (ages 5-15)

                    Showtimes

                      Cancel

                    • Twilight Tour

                      Ticket info /hours

                      The Twilight Tour is a 3.5 hour long tour where the tour guide will get off of the bus with you and walk with you at each stop. You have the opportunity to immerse yourself in the sights and beauty of our Nation's Capital at twilight. This tour brings the city to life with breathtaking, panoramic views on our open-top, double-decker buses, and memories of a lifetime! As twilight settles over Washington DC, when the city is at its most beautiful, the Capitol comes alive as the monuments and memorials are the true stars of this tour. During your 3.5 hours night cruise through the city, the most iconic buildings and tributes to our nation's capital will take on new meanings. Your guide will live narrate the stories and legends that have formed our nation and informs many still today.

                      Departs every 30 minutes from: 420 L'Enfant Plaza SW Washington DC 20024

                      Ticket valid until Mar 31, 2019

                      Hours

                      Hours vary by tour. Please see tour descriptions for details. Tours do not run: July 4, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day, New Year's Day

                      Terms & Conditions for Twilight Tour

                      All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable. We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made or for lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.
                      Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.

                      Gate price Your price Qty
                      Adult $45.00 $40.00
                      Child (ages 5-15) $30.00 $25.00
                      Loading Spinner
                      This ticket requires you to choose a showtime. Please select a date, and then a showtime.
                      0 x Adult
                      0 x Child (ages 5-15)

                      Showtimes

                        Cancel

                       
                       
                    • Save up to 40% on top Washington DC attractions. Pay nothing at the gate!

                      • from
                      • $ 35
                      • from
                      • $35
                      X

                      Washington DC Explorer Pass

                      The Washington DC Explorer Pass® is the best choice for maximum savings and flexibility. Save up to 35% off retail prices on admission to the number of attractions purchased. Choose from multiple attractions, including a Hop-On Hop-Off Trolley Tour, the Newseum, George Washington’s Mount Vernon, International Spy Museum, Madame Tussauds, and more. Enjoy the flexibility to choose attractions as you go and take up to 30 days to use your pass.

                      Included Attractions:
                      National Building Museum
                      International Spy Museum
                      The Crime Museum
                      Washington Nationals Ballpark Tour
                      National Geographic Museum
                      Madame Tussauds DC
                      Bike and Roll DC
                      Newseum
                      George Washington's Mount Vernon
                      Washington Monuments Cruise by Potomac Riverboat Company
                      Big Bus Washington DC: Patriot Tour (1-Day Ticket)

                      Click Here to view guidebook and attraction hours

                      Terms & Conditions

                      All orders are subject to credit card approval and billing address verification. The billing address will be verified with your credit card company so you must use the exact address that your statements are sent to.

                      All tickets are non-refundable/non-returnable. We are unable to issue exchanges or refunds after a purchase has been made including but not limited to lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.

                      Ticket package and prices are subject to change without notice.

                      X

                      Washington DC Explorer Pass

                      Redeem voucher at the specified location
                      Washington, DC

                      • Nearby hotels

                        Nearby hotels

                      • Nearby attractions

                        Nearby attractions

                      • Nearby points of interest

                        Nearby points of interest

                      X
                      • 3 Choice Pass

                        Ticket info

                        The Washington DC Explorer Pass® is the best choice for maximum savings and flexibility. Save up to 35% off retail prices on admission to the number of attractions purchased. Choose from multiple attractions, including a Hop-On Hop-Off Trolley Tour, the Newseum, International Spy Museum, and more. Valid for 30 days.

                        Ticket valid until Mar 31, 2019

                        Purchase by Mar 31, 2019

                        Terms & Conditions for 3 Choice Pass

                        All tickets are non-refundable. Once card is activated it is then valid for that day and the number of consecutive calendar days that you have purchased.

                        Gate price Your price Qty
                        Adult (ages 13+) $59.00 $51.00
                        Child (ages 3-12) $39.00 $35.00
                       
                       
                    Trip Advisor
                    • Showing 1 through 10 of 35
                    • Page: